Compatibility result
Is the Apple iPhone 17 compatible with Digicel in Cayman Islands? | phones.band
Compatible

Apple
iPhone 17
The Apple iPhone 17 supports all 3 of Digicel's 4G/5G bands in Cayman Islands.
SPECTRUM — BAND OVERLAP
PHONE
CARRIER
n78B3B13
700
MHz
900
MHz
1800
MHz
2100
MHz
2600
MHz
3500
MHz
Common bandMissing carrier bandPhone band
Verdict by technology
| Technology | Carrier | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 5G | n78 | ✅ Supported |
| 4G / LTE | B3B13 | ✅ Supported |
| 3G | ✅ Supported |
Tip: band support doesn't guarantee coverage. Check your carrier's network map.
Frequently asked questions
Does the Apple iPhone 17 get 4G with Digicel in Cayman Islands?
Yes. The Apple iPhone 17 supports all 2 4G bands from Digicel: B3, B13.
Does the Apple iPhone 17 get 5G with Digicel in Cayman Islands?
Yes. The Apple iPhone 17 supports all 1 5G bands from Digicel: n78.
What is the Apple iPhone 17's compatibility score with Digicel?
Overall score 100% (compatible), computed on Digicel's 4G and 5G bands in Cayman Islands.
Which bands does the Apple iPhone 17 lack on Digicel?
None: the Apple iPhone 17 covers all of Digicel's 4G/5G bands.